Pro Hac Vice Admission Archive 2010-2014

Civil Action Number & Tribunal Date Filedsort descending Out of State Attorney Local Counsel Name

10-C-86

02/08/2010

James R. Walker
Kevin P. Lucas

William David Wilmoth

Ritchie County
09-C-47

02/08/2010

Jarrett J. Northup

Richard D. Dunbar

3:10-cv-00824

02/08/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Taylor Tapley Daly Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew Lerner
Sandra Bresnick Quinn

Marc E. Williams

3:10-cv-00824

02/08/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Taylor Tapley Daly Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew Lerner
Sandra Bresnick Quinn

Marc E. Williams

03-C-49M

02/08/2010

David B. Rodes

R. Dean Hartley

03-C-49M

02/08/2010

David B. Rodes

R. Dean Hartley

U.S. Northern District Court
2:09-CV-00121-JPB

02/08/2010

Christopher A. Weals Gregory C. Braden James P. Walsh, Jr.

Jeffrey A. Holmstrand

10-C-86

02/08/2010

James R. Walker
Kevin P. Lucas

William David Wilmoth

10-C-372

02/08/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Taylor Tapley Daly Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew Lerner
Sandra Bresnick Quinn

Marc E. Williams

Jefferson County
09-C-450

02/08/2010

Julie E. Ravis
William P. Thornton, Jr.

Lucien G. Lewin

10-C-372

02/08/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Taylor Tapley Daly Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew Lerner
Sandra Bresnick Quinn

Marc E. Williams

3:09-cv-528

02/08/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Taylor Tapley Daly Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew Lerner
Sandra Bresnick Quinn

Marc E. Williams

McDowell County
10-C-21-S

02/09/2010

Roger W. Mullins

John H. Shott

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
09-C-575 KAN
08-C-3292 KAN
05-C-303 KAN
09-C-368 KAN
09-C-882 KAN
03-C-624 KAN

02/09/2010

Michael D. Heintzman

Jenna Harman Perkins

U.S. Northern District Court
3:10-CV-7

02/09/2010

Kevin W. Holt

Bridget M. Cohee

U.S. Southern District Court
06:08-CV-0984
2:09-CV-00536
2:09-CV-00556

02/10/2010

Thomas S. Wiswall Paul B. Zuydhock Lisa L. Smith Martha M. Harris Robert E. Glanville Peter D. Braun

David B. Thomas

U.S. Northern District Court
3:09-CV-74

02/12/2010

Joseph S. Dowdy

Ariella Galoob Silberman

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
10-C-91 KAN

02/12/2010

Joseph D. McMullen

Scott Adam McGee

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
09-C-445 KAN
09-C-575 KAN
08-C-3292 KAN
09-C-643 KAN
09-C-882 KAN
09-C-912 KAN
09-C-913 KAN
09-C-928 KAN
09-C-431 KAN

02/12/2010

David A. Speziali

Stephen B. Farmer

U.S. Northern District Court
1:10-CV-00023

02/12/2010

Heather L. Lamparter
Mark D. Feczko

Frank E. Simmerman Jr.

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
10-C-91 KAN

02/12/2010

Joseph D. McMullen

Victoria Lyn Antion

WV Supreme Court of Appeals
No. 100150

02/12/2010

Rebekah G. Ball
Barry D. Hunter

James D. McQueen Jr.

U. S. Southern District Court
5:10-00003

02/12/2010

Mark J. O’Brien

R. Stephen Jarrell

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
09-C-836 KAN

02/12/2010

Kimberly A. Brown

Daniel Tomassetti

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
08-C-3292 KAN
05-C-303 KAN
09-C-368 KAN
09-C-437 KAN
09-C-882 KAN
09-C-912 KAN
09-C-836 KAN
09-C-804 KAN
03-C-624 KAN
09-C-430 KAN
09-C-431 KAN

02/12/2010

Thomas A. Bickers

Stephen B. Farmer

U.S. Southern District Court
2:09-0421

02/12/2010

Matthew D. Patterson

Ariella Galoob Silberman

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
10-C-91 KAN

02/12/2010

Joseph D. McMullen

John David Hurst

Cabell County
09-C-0491
09-C-0416
09-C-0415
09-C-0414
09-C-0412
09-C-0417

02/12/2010

Richard B. North, Jr.
Richard B. North, Jr. Matthew B. Lerner

Marc E. Williams

Kanawha County
03-C-9600 (Master)
09-C-882 KAN

02/12/2010

Kenneth L. Sales

Victoria Lyn Antion

U.S. Northern District Court
2:10-CV-16

02/12/2010

Richard J. Stahl

William Tyler Nestor

Pages